Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gol India Gol

17398/Σ clock wise express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 130h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 6413 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1375 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 7
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +5 nights
Platform# 8
S  WT S
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+2710.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m51142.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m21183.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m21217.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m31268.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m21307.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m01376.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m21424.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m01452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m41505.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m11545.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m21574.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m31620.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m21643.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•19:05+319:10+295m21682.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m11692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m31719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m31832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1202:30+2110m521094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m221158.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:57+5005:00+483m721232.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+33-821275.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+10121275.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+1108:28+112m421293.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+1310:25+142m121432.07427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1111:47+155m121527.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4212:33+431m321586.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+4413:43+4310m021657.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3715:00+392m021731.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:55+522m321804.086314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+5416:20+552m021837.054321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4018:00+4310m021917.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+375m121959.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+4720:24+472m022084.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5510m022184.092256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0822:57+1:082m022292.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  02:00+4902:05+535m332508.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5704:14+582m332642.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0204:50+1:0415m1432650.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 1h 17m
146 intermediate stations01:40655.0
#40 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:0507:00+1:0030m043305.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:022m243325.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#42/==/KRJ•Khurja Junction (5 PFs)•  08:41+1:1308:44+1:133m243388.059199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#43/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1:0409:33+1:045m243431.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1009:57+1:102m043462.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:2010:50+1:215m343510.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:332m243526.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+1:3511:30+1:335m243546.0138167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2455.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:54+1:5611:56+1:572m343601.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:482m243658.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1414:25+2:215m043741.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:1815:30+2:202m243818.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2317:20+2:2910m043935.074101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:33+2:3918:35+2:412m044025.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:2520:25+3:2915m044088.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:01+3:4221:02+3:501m344142.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:34+3:5021:35+3:581m344190.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:50+3:5321:52+4:002m444208.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+4:0323:13+4:115m344293.056116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:35+4:0600:37+4:132m054369.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:10+4:1001:12+4:182m054418.037331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:56+3:5801:58+3:582m054445.026281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3102:50+3:3110m254463.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3403:25+3:3210m154492.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:2904:36+3:305m554551.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:3905:10+3:374m454593.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2806:33+3:285m554657.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+3:33-954751.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+32254751.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:30+816:35+105m354866.08442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#70/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:58+1318:03+115m254982.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+282m255045.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:36+3319:38+332m055088.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#73/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:30+4820:35+485m055160.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:15+5221:20+535m055188.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#75/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4515m055207.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#76/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:50+5823:52+582m055354.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:08278.0
#77/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5204:20+5120m065632.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#78/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m165833.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#79/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:371m065874.08418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:391m065922.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0110:20+1:0015m065982.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+46-866413.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.