Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gol India Gol

17398/Σ clock wise express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 5766 km  3 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 13 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+609:25+105m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+112m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+101m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+171m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1512:05+161m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+231m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3113:55+321m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1315:00+2015m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  16:19+2516:20+271m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??1574.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-119:10+85m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+919:23+101m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+919:50+121m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1622:00+1810m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+302:30+1410m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+152m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2805:00+271m??21232.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+9-??21282.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??21282.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21300.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??21439.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+15m??21534.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+142m??21593.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1110m??21664.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+115:00+42m??21737.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??21811.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??21844.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1218:05+1320m??21924.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+65m??21966.097468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??22091.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3110m??22191.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??22299.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  02:00+3202:05+365m??32515.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+252m??32649.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2804:50+2815m??32656.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+530m??32656.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+52m??32676.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#42/==/KRJ•Khurja Junction (5 PFs)•  08:41+1908:44+183m??32739.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#43/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+125m??32782.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??32812.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??32860.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??32877.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??32897.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2912:11+312m??32952.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??33008.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3814:30+4210m??33092.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+582m??33169.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+5617:20+5810m??33286.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??33376.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:0820:25+1:1015m??33439.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:2221:06+1:222m??33494.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3221:42+1:332m??33541.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:02+1:332m??33559.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:295m??33644.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:262m??43720.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2701:25+1:332m??43769.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2002:03+1:222m??43796.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0510m??43814.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:25+1:0610m??43844.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:1104:36+1:115m??43902.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:1905:10+1:174m??43944.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:33+1:055m??44008.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+56-??44103.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+24??44103.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2816:35+285m??44218.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#70/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2818:05+265m??44334.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:07+432m??44397.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+492m??44440.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#73/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5820:40+595m??44512.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1221:25+1:145m??44540.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#75/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??44559.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#76/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??44706.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#77/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:1804:20+1:1820m??54984.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#78/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4807:00+1:492m??55185.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#79/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??55227.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1008:15+2:101m??55275.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2910:20+1:2615m??55334.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+1:10-??55766.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.