Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast gol India gol

17402/Σ ANTI CLOCK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (10:12)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 30m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#3. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -08:45+1??1-5778.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2612:50+292m??1-5485.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1915:25+2015m??1-5347.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+411m??1-5287.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+511m??1-5239.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5717:37+575m??1-5197.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1222:10+1720m??1-4997.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??2-4719.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1404:15+1715m??2-4571.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+205m??2-4552.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3805:20+385m??2-4525.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4806:15+502m??2-4452.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m??2-4409.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4408:06+425m??2-4346.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+3610m??2-4230.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4511:12+451m??2-4123.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-??2-4115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -16:55+0??2-4115.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+420:01+55m??2-3856.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1120:34+121m??2-3808.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+522:38+103m??2-3657.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+2400:57+2610m??3-3451.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3202:46+323m??3-3298.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+3404:53+358m??3-3104.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+39-??3-2664.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:25+2??3-2664.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2821:05+2810m??3-2199.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+923:37+132m??3-1973.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2100:05+223m??4-1932.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1503:34+1610m??4-1671.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:03+215m??4-1542.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+2207:29+212m??4-1308.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#33/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+17-??4-1278.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  -14:00+0??4-1278.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??4-1269.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m??4-1245.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??4-1227.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2215:45+252m??4-1180.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2316:30+242m??4-1152.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+212m??4-1095.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1018:10+1410m??4-1088.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+245m??4-1013.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5121:45+562m??4-905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??4-826.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??5-713.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??5-687.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+125m??5-676.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+142m??5-637.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+342m??5-594.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+332m??5-569.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??5-540.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??5-499.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1806:30+2815m??5-447.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+362m??5-419.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#55/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4707:36+472m??5-371.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#56/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??5-343.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#57/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??5-317.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+362m??5-302.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:22+352m??5-286.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#60/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+222m??5-262.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#61/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+232m??5-223.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??5-211.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??5-178.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-212:55+1010m??5-137.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#65/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1613:20+162m??5-113.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#66/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+713:55+92m??5-83.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+714:20+92m??5-69.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#68/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+162m??5-5.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#69/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  16:30-1-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.