Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal.

17405/Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 01 2013 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1906:49+192m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2207:44+231m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1508:57+1810m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4410m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+565m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5516:50+1:055m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#10%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+2??1708.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:02+800:04+82m??2711.082397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+901:05+102m??2792.092364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:34+1401:36+152m??2837.093353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:08+2002:10+202m??2886.048339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+803:55+1420m??2953.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+212m??2971.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#17/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:00+2105:02+212m??21009.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:27+2105:29+212m??21039.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1406:00+1210m??21045.038498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+2906:18+292m??21055.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+3306:39+341m??21084.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+3207:06+321m??21113.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+272m??21125.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+2807:35+281m??21138.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+2808:03+281m??21168.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2608:30+262m??21187.066513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+292m??21224.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:55+14-??21262.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.