Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 19714 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.

17410/Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 19714 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 01 2013 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21159.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??21245.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??21251.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??21289.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??21331.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14-20:16-2m??21374.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m??21434.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-23:10-25m??21490.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??31643.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??31715.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40-04:00-20m??31823.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31889.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??31948.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15--??31955.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.