Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.

17411/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 01 2013 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 750 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1014:32+85m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+152m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+75m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+252m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3518:46+361m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+820:12+1210m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1221:15+820m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+362m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2301:02+4232m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5103:55+5210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1805:05+1:215m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:35+1:3010m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:1210m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3012:10+395m??21159.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2414:30+2510m??21251.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3417:20+3510m??21434.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+2719:45+5625m??21531.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0221:04+1:022m??21618.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+4922:02+475m??21667.043490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#23|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2723:30+2710m??21723.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#24%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+315m??31777.053426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05+14-??31909.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.