Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni (CATCH 2nd train 11271 at Katni)- Bina- Bhopal.

17414/Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 11271 at Katni, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 02 2013 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m1160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m11113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+723:57+72m21128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1600:30+1810m32145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+302m02190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3001:41+302m02238.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+235m02315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+3204:09+332m22383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3904:26+392m02400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+3804:41+382m22417.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m02465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+907:00+1410m62520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1408:00+1215m12538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1909:48+261m12598.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0264.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3512:20+5730m72662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4315:50+4010m12840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0217:05+1:035m52938.040388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11271 - Buffer: 21m
173 intermediate stations06:251082.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+5623:50+5720m332020.09388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:082m042052.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m042071.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2201:20+1:222m042115.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:45+1:205m142131.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2002:10+1:202m042157.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  02:23+1:2102:25+1:222m042170.066424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  02:53+1:2002:55+1:232m042201.028527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:20+1:1410m142208.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/NOINariaoli  03:43+1:0803:45+1:102m042226.077498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:132m042243.051499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1104:23+1:122m042261.018440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+4305:45+4510m242282.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  06:00+5106:02+522m242300.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+512m042309.015408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#34/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+302m042318.060420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:05+3107:07+312m242328.052417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+292m242347.070433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:48+3707:50+392m242368.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  07:58+4408:00+462m142377.054427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  08:08+4708:10+482m142384.029444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#40/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+24-542421.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.