Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PDY-KYN-HW

17416/Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 3373 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+45m1138.08445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+201m1171.04299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+82m11105.0134170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1431.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+241m11136.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:19+2523:20+261m11153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+312m21188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2310m52198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+112m32283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+412m32358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m32414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BAND•Banaswadi (3 PFs)•  05:13+3405:15+342m12420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+2106:30+1630m62435.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m22499.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+332m12569.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+295m12595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m22634.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m12640.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+342m12755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+322m22768.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+3512:27+352m12791.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+382m22824.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+415:15+175m12899.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+292m12919.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+271m12956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m22990.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+262m221041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+301m121099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m121145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+145m121178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m121185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+171m121226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+151m121253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+723:10+93m121312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+145m531458.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+132m231521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+213m731596.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 4m
40 intermediate stations03:3742.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+2508:30+263m431638.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+262m231770.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+2514:15+2510m332027.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+335m232426.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2500:38+2610m442718.064259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+255m342934.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2707:10+2715m143122.050210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:34+3008:36+302m343192.039227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:43107.0
#46%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+2411:21+252m143299.066273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#47/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m143331.030268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:15+23-143373.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.