Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MYS-KYN-HW

17417/Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2903 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+506:57+61m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1007:57+111m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:27+152m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+265m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+252m??1207.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??1213.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+182m??1341.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1015:20+45m??1472.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+172m??1492.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+121m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+417:10+122m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17!==!GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  18:54+2318:55+251m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+171m??1718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+85m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+62m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+223:10+43m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-1602:15+45m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+103:20+42m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+804:50+73m??21168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:0308:30+1:053m??21168.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#27/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:30+1:2209:35+1:175m??21235.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:15+1:4210:20+1:375m??21250.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:052m??21300.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1614:10+1:1810m??21557.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+5920:35+1:055m??21956.088498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:38+1:1610m??32248.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+5704:05+585m??32464.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:10+1:1015m??32652.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:062m??32722.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:24107.0
#36%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+1:0111:21+1:072m??32829.066274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:042m??32861.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#38%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+57-??32903.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.