Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-HW

17420/Σ Solapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
S      
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 15 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10+7??10.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1922:17+242m??179.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+901:30+1210m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+142m??2326.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+192m??2354.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+232m??2400.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:270.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:0308:30+1:053m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#8/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:30+1:2209:35+1:175m??2467.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:15+1:4210:20+1:375m??2482.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0411:05+1:052m??2532.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1614:10+1:1810m??2789.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+5920:35+1:055m??21188.088498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:1000:38+1:1610m??31480.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+5704:05+585m??31696.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:10+1:1015m??31884.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:062m??31954.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:24107.0
#17%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+1:0111:21+1:072m??32061.066274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:042m??32093.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#19%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+57-??32135.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.