Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HW-KYN-TNA-SWV

17424/Σ Haridwar - Konkan Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 7m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11003/Tutari Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.047293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??142.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??174.078274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1181.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10-00:10-60m??1251.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??2655.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??2947.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00399.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??21346.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21603.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T21:05-21:10-5m??21653.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m??21735.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tutari Express/11003 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??31735.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??31768.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#15%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48-02:53-5m??31843.07310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31873.06211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m??31890.0486mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??31941.05227mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31971.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??31989.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??31993.076108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??32013.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??32046.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??32078.05564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#25%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??32093.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32110.03871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#27%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??32126.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??32142.058111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??32158.03547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??32175.02437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32186.01422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#32%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  12:00--??32207.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.