Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A slower alternate of DEE DRNT with relaxed TT

17432/Σ YPR-NGP-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 03 2013 (16:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+4??10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+222m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1501:13+142m??296.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+192m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+242m??2209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??2266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+165m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m??2376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+132m??2431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1608:35+172m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+610:40+1010m??2612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+611:00+52m??2621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+212m??2750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5414:15+532m??2843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:052m??2915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:35+610m??2985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1619:58+02m??21117.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+121:10+310m??21193.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Samata SF Express/12807 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3022:50+3025m??21193.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+4600:47+462m??31338.0139761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0001:10+1:003m??31384.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+385m??31491.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3706:00+405m??31583.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+335m??31722.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:04+391m??31785.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3510:28+3710m??31875.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+5511:42+535m??31973.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+4213:44+435m??32091.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+4913:54+492m??32095.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+5014:35+503m??32145.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+4416:15+442m??32258.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+40-??32279.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.