Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough Buffer for dinner. Telescopic.

17433/Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 03 2013 (16:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40-??10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m??296.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??2612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??2843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??2915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??2985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??2985.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??31193.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47-01:48-1m??31298.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??31385.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31492.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31510.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??31584.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??31723.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:38-10m??31876.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52-11:57-5m??31973.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32091.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??32095.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??32145.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10--??32279.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.