Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wanted the super-fast super-awesome YPR-DEE DRNT to run on Tuesdays too? Here it is with nearly the same timings!

17435/Σ Yeshwantpur Duronto ver 3.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Dec 03 2013 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 3154 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 750 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 38m Distance: 1529 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3610.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m02154.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+702:40+112m12187.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+132m22221.046348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+1005:40+95m12333.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m12387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#7!%%!%MBNR•Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)•  08:33+808:35+92m22518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#8/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+810:40+1010m12624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+913:20+102m12761.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437 - Buffer: 9m
143 intermediate stations01:25864.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-114:47+02m131625.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+118:00+110m031860.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+220:45+110m132068.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15391.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:10+510m142459.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+305:31+35m442751.082259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:54403.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2-343154.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.