Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

17438/Σ Kolar Gulbarga Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 76552/Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 851 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolar/KQZ
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Kolar and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)/76552
#1|--|KQZ»Kolar (3 PFs)»  -13:45+16??10.051838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|GJTJannagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??111.047828mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|DNUDalasanur Halt (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??119.048824mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt (3 PFs)  14:20+1714:21+171m??127.049823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  14:34-14:35-1m??137.053856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6|--|CMYChintamani (2 PFs)  14:47+1614:48+161m??148.052879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??160.050917mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8|--|IDTSidlagatta (2 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+161m??169.047904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??176.019906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#10|--|CBPChik Ballapur (2 PFs)  15:53+115:55+42m??185.050915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|NDYNandi Halt (1 PFs)  16:02+016:03+01m??191.061932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt (1 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??198.068907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13|--|AVTAvatihalli (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1102.052920mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14|--|DHLDevanahalli (2 PFs)  16:22+516:23+61m??1108.054890mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|DJLDodjala (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1118.0113915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#16|--|TLSBettahalsoor (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1123.017923mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-417:10+42m??1131.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1217:55+142m??1131.088912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#19%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+251m??1152.054897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+241m??1191.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+272m??1215.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+145m??1294.049371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:46+1121:48+142m??1327.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#24!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+425m??1395.067455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:07+4300:09+432m??2448.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+425m??2488.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+172m??2517.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:49+1302:50+161m??2586.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:19+1303:20+181m??2611.016406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-1004:15+45m??2625.068432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  04:24+904:25+101m??2635.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+904:55+165m??2662.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+2605:20+311m??2688.058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  05:44+3405:45+371m??2711.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#35|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:50+130m??2760.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+907:25+1715m??2775.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#37|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??2790.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#38!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+231m??2834.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#39!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1109:42+232m??2884.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#40|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+261m??2929.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+331m??2947.026524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#42|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10+1-??2982.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.