Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route: Bangalore- Secunderabad (CATCH 2nd train 12791 at Secunderabad, Hyderabad )- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna

17449/Σ Bangalore- Patna (Catch 2nd train 12336 at Itarsi, ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 04 2013 (00:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1685 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1142.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??1248.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??1328.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1361.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1447.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1515.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52-21:54-2m??1569.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1625.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2700.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2718.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2806.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2944.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??21050.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??21070.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??21109.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??21179.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??21192.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??21278.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??21311.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m??21387.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??21492.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??21578.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21685.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00-20:10-10m??21685.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21752.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??21930.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??32021.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??32119.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??32290.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32370.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??32433.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??32491.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??32527.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??32543.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??32595.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32635.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32644.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m??32654.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32666.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??32675.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32690.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??32708.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??32733.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??32751.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??32766.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:12-7m??32768.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??32784.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??32791.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-17:27-5m??32813.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32824.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??32842.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#55%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??32866.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.