Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PVR to SBC

17452/Σ Pandharpur Bangalore Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (06:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+10??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1613:25+181m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1314:20+1625m??153.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??153.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??1132.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??1167.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??1195.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??1218.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??1245.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??1271.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??1282.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??1295.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1321.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??1344.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??1364.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??1389.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1418.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??1459.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??1511.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:242m??2539.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+492m??2597.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m??2630.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??2663.055458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#24/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1805:09+362m??2684.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+362m??2721.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??2744.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+2607:02+272m??2784.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m??2805.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2825.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+365m??2827.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+12-??2832.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.