Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to HYB

17460/Σ Kolhapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (20:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-09:10-3m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1355.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1380.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1401.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1429.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??1475.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1491.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1509.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??1588.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1652.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??2701.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2728.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2738.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2753.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2762.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2775.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2808.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??2850.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2899.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2917.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55--??2923.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.