Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to KOP.

17462/Σ Hyderabad Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (20:29)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45-??10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??16.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m??1148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??1170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??1195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m??1249.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m??1414.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40-04:50-10m??2597.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56-04:57-1m??2599.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#17!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2655.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2682.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2689.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2716.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29-07:30-1m??2735.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00-08:03-3m??2742.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2753.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2763.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2775.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2787.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17-09:20-3m??2801.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2822.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2828.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#30!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2836.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??2850.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52-10:55-3m??2869.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2876.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2888.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??2903.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??2910.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??2917.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#38|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45--??2923.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.