Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-PUNE-MRJ-SBC

17469/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Miraj-Bangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (13:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1218 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.04914mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+305:53+22m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+142m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1907:15+222m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1608:00+212m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+162m??1187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+13-??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+4409:30+5215m??1190.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#10!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5912:10+1:013m??1335.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+5913:10+592m??1394.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:20+533m??1462.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#13!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3215:00+355m??1469.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#14|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1815:35+015m??1469.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??1496.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??1502.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+192m??1509.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??1519.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#19!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m??1534.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+222m??1548.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+302m??1554.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+332m??1570.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1818:40+205m??1606.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??1632.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+325m??1658.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+392m??1691.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??1728.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:05+1222:15+1210m??1748.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m??1823.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??2856.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:26+252m??2879.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+302m??2892.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+152m??21007.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??21013.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2303:25+255m??21052.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??21078.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+232m??21104.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??21149.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+162m??21212.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+12-??21218.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.