Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
G-NGP-SBC-MYS

17472/Σ Vidarbha-Bangalore-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (13:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2246 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 522 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#4. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


3 xfers. 46 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:09+815:11+92m??130.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+615:33+72m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:48+715:50+72m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:26+616:28+72m??1116.027289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+617:15+615m??1130.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1017:23+121m??1133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1018:20+103m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+918:43+101m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+919:02+91m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+819:18+91m??1275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+619:55+73m??1304.093336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+113m??1346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+921:00+95m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??1420.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+921:50+101m??1444.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1322:12+142m??1472.056251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1110m??1522.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+4023:55+4510m??1522.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0602:15+1:165m??2706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+442m??2748.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+4804:35+492m??2793.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+5205:35+533m??2860.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40+1907:55+2815m??2944.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+4409:30+5215m??21020.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5912:10+1:013m??21165.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+5913:10+592m??21224.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+5214:20+533m??21292.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3215:00+355m??21299.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1815:35+015m??21299.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??21326.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??21332.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+192m??21339.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??21349.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#35!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m??21364.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#36!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+222m??21378.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#37!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+302m??21384.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+332m??21400.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#39!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1818:40+205m??21436.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??21462.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#41!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+325m??21488.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#42!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+392m??21521.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#43|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??21558.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:05+1222:15+1210m??21578.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#45!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m??21653.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??31686.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:26+252m??31709.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+302m??31722.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+152m??31837.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??31843.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#51|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2303:25+255m??31882.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#52!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??31908.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+232m??31934.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#54!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??31979.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#55/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+162m??32042.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+12-??32048.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2107:30+1435m??32048.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1907:50+191m??32060.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??32078.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#60/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1808:23+181m??32092.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m??32104.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#62/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:53+232m??32122.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2509:04+251m??32131.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+271m??32141.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+281m??32149.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+311m??32158.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??32167.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#68!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3309:50+331m??32171.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4109:57+411m??32178.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#70%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+415m??32186.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#71|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32188.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#72|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+4410:43+441m??32191.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#73|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+4710:57+501m??32202.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#74|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+482m??32211.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#75|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+11-??32246.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.