Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi to visakhapatnam in just 13hrs 15min

17475/Σ Super Visakha from Tirupathi on Tuesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by goldenflute  Dec 06 2013 (10:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 10 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+162m??110.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:030.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1717:30+2010m??110.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2219:08+272m??193.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3323:45+3610m??1387.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4400:37+441m??2447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5002:03+512m??2537.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1306:35+1820m??2737.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:43+165m??2798.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-311:00+45m??21015.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1120m??21162.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+255m??21182.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m??21209.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1615:14+1:162m??21281.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+402m??21387.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#16/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+402m??21468.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#17/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+25-??21504.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.