Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-PUNE-UBL

17479/Σ Amravati-Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 06 2013 (13:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1379 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 559 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+5??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+1418:50+145m??19.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+152m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-320:45+1320m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+301m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+3422:30+341m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+300:30+445m??2296.045384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+5501:10+1:002m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+2703:10+5510m??2388.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+3305:30+3110m??2451.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+2206:32+3012m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+2307:55+225m??2563.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+242m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+709:40+165m??2637.086516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  10:04+3210:05+391m??2671.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1411:50+1210m??2745.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  12:29+1912:30+211m??2791.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+9-??2820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318 - Buffer: 9h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+275m??2820.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2202:40+263m??3965.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+332m??31024.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:45+223m??31092.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-605:30+35m??31099.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+232m??31132.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+2506:40+291m??31179.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+2107:50+275m??31237.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5808:42+592m??31288.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:1109:26+1:121m??31321.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+5710:22+572m??31358.023737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:15+28-??31379.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.