Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Suprfast conectivity between puri-sln

1748/Σ Sri Jagannath Dham Express [PURI-SLN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 16 2012 (03:42)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Puri and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+7??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+622:40+125m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+923:15+145m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3800:44+392m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+222m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3402:35+335m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2504:40+2325m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+82m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+3910m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4007:42+412m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+435m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+302m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3510m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3411:21+352m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:42+392m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+3712:22+382m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3713:02+372m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1614:05+265m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3714:52+391m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4915:09+492m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  15:23+5415:24+551m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+5715:58+581m??21023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3617:25+3915m??21078.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:32+2219:47+2315m??21078.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+3420:40+3610m??21096.07582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#28/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+1:1222:37+1:122m??21239.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33140.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:10+5302:25+5015m??31379.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0706:20+1:105m??31614.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+1:0608:15+1:0810m??31705.077196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#32/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+1:2209:34+1:222m??31803.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:3611:30+1:3910m??31898.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:3413:00+1:3210m??31979.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+1:3613:43+1:372m??32032.060270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1214:52+2:199m??32093.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2:2215:48+2:205m??32150.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:4216:22+1:412m??32186.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+1:49-??32228.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.