Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for dehradun,haridwar,laksar,roorkee people..Best Connectivity b/w dehradun and jammu tawi.. second train b/w haridwar and jammu tawi..other train is rksh-jat hemkunt express !!

17483/Σ Dehradun Jammu tawi SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 07 2013 (18:09)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express/14631
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -19:00+0210.045648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  19:12+619:14+72m019.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  19:32+719:34+92m0120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  19:49+1019:51+122m1130.039422mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#5%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+152m1141.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#6%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  20:45+721:25+640m2152.034293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:32+821:34+82m1156.038291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)22:10+922:40+1130m3179.047239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+182m3197.042268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3500:05+3810m41132.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 16m
239 intermediate stations01:30330.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2101:45+2210m04462.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:25+2610m24543.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+2405:43+2410m44657.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+2406:38+243m14709.063 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+2308:30+235m24822.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+24-14921.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.