Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest daily chain between these two points

17485/Σ Kolkata- Abu daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^~  Dec 07 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:55+4:15910.0699mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:23+4:3200:25+4:332m12102.08036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:13+4:4301:15+4:432m32165.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:36+4:4501:37+4:461m22189.061100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4:4601:58+4:463m02208.051114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+4:3603:17+4:3310m02266.072236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:57+4:3704:02+4:355m12314.089281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+4:3804:58+4:375m02389.059 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+4:4106:20+4:445m02465.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:15+4:5107:17+4:522m02550.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+4:5607:33+4:562m22568.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:03+4:5508:05+4:552m02616.03980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:30+4:4609:45+4:4815m02671.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+6:2412:05+6:315m02823.080101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+7:0114:40+6:5910m021018.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:5217:55+6:125m221249.034167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:0219:00+6:3325m021272.029169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:54+6:2419:56+6:252m021298.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5:5620:37+6:032m121325.057173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:18187.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:5600:05+6:4510m421512.057436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 57m
127 intermediate stations04:05135.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1:1604:25+1:1715m341647.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2005:07+1:202m041702.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+1:2705:46+1:262m141753.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:1810m241782.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#25!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1:1807:43+1:182m041834.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!%%!%SEUSendra (2 PFs)  07:56+1:2207:58+1:222m041848.068427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2408:17+1:242m041867.087345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3108:42+1:312m041900.055295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3009:10+1:295m141922.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+1:3809:48+1:382m141974.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:02+1:432m141988.075282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:5010:17+1:512m142004.063292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#33%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:54+1:4810:56+1:482m142043.049370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3812:00+1:4110m142087.042264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#35!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1:3613:18+1:403m142140.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+2:0213:42+2:032m142169.059135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+2:1013:58+2:152m142183.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2:1914:22+2:212m142204.07993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#39%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2:3214:56+2:322m242246.04171mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+2:2815:28+2:302m242267.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#41%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2:1616:18+2:162m042290.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:526.0
#42%==%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  17:10+1:48-642296.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.