Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest daily chain between these two points

17485/Σ Kolkata- Abu daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^~  Dec 07 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+27??10.06912mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+4000:35+442m??2102.08037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+4601:25+462m??2165.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+5001:44+521m??2189.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+4702:08+483m??2208.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+5503:17+5310m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:0103:58+595m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:53+1:025m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+4906:20+515m??2465.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:22+4807:24+502m??2550.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5907:43+1:002m??2568.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:19+1:0208:21+1:022m??2616.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4009:50+4615m??2671.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1:5112:05+1:565m??2824.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:2214:40+3:3010m??21018.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:1917:55+4:255m??21249.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:3819:00+4:3525m??21272.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:3619:45+4:382m??21298.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+4:5020:12+4:495m??21326.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:0600:05+4:0810m??21513.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2604:25+2715m??31513.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+322m??31568.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+3705:46+372m??31619.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2510m??31648.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#25!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2307:43+252m??31700.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+2807:58+282m??31714.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3008:17+292m??31733.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+372m??31767.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3509:10+355m??31788.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4009:48+402m??31840.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+4310:02+452m??31854.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4910:17+502m??31870.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5210:54+522m??31909.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+3912:00+4410m??31953.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#35!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2613:18+303m??32006.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??32035.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5513:58+562m??32049.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+5914:20+1:002m??32071.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#39%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0614:56+1:062m??32113.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#40/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0115:28+1:022m??32133.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#41!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+4816:18+492m??32156.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#42/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+33-??32162.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.