Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have lunch at Secunderabad...934kms....this chain is from Hubli to Nanded only...not for end to end...21hrs 40mins jrny

17486/Σ Hubli SC H S Nanded triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 07 2013 (20:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:19+2421:20+291m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3910m??158.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:59+4023:00+411m??1106.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:24+4223:25+431m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+462m??1152.048542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:39+4000:40+401m??2187.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2802:10+295m??2249.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+212m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25+904:30+405m??2344.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+212m??2415.038445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:07+1007:10+113m??2441.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:33+807:35+92m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+708:00+115m??2478.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+181m??2493.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+408:51+81m??2515.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1209:26+131m??2548.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??2590.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+11m??2639.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+811:16+81m??2658.010529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:294.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+10-??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2662.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??2676.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??2734.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??2744.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??2771.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??2823.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??2852.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??2862.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??2891.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#32|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??2911.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??2934.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??2964.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??2992.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??21020.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??21035.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??21062.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??21107.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??21169.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??21203.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??31230.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??31281.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??31306.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+165m??31354.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+162m??31360.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+85m??31405.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+203m??31486.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??31505.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+506:40+43m??31529.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+11-??31538.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.