Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
23h 20mins...934kms....via Gulbarga....from Nanded to Hubli only

17487/Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 07 2013 (21:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1722:10+213m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+3023:15+362m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+3023:50+315m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+382m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4701:10+482m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2802:05+4110m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m??2308.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+405m??2368.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+502m??2431.069503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:40+511m??2476.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??2503.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+355m??2546.038412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+345m??2574.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+3308:45+345m??2604.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  09:23+2509:25+252m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+402m??2646.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4310:13+462m??2676.035355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+4010:32+422m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:05+475m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5711:52+572m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5712:20+581m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0112:28+1:011m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4913:30+491m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+9-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+2??2876.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??2881.055529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+191m??2899.060561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:01+221m??2948.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+291m??2990.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+291m??21023.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#37/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+318:45+61m??21045.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+419:40+810m??21060.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+111m??21071.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1220:18+115m??21097.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+272m??21124.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#42|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1623:10+710m??21195.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#43!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1823:55+181m??21239.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2101:10+2810m??31290.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#45|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m??31334.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3602:30+371m??31352.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#47|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+422m??31387.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+321m??31413.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3704:10+381m??31432.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#50|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-306:00+1710m??31481.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+321m??31503.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#52|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+12-??31538.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.