Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic!

17488/Σ TVC in d south 2 JAT in d north ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 07 2013 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+29??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+3401:30+335m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3402:07+352m??198.06410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:26+4202:27+431m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:36+4602:37+461m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0403:10+1:073m??1153.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:55+3805:00+425m??1213.0649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:07+5006:10+503m??1285.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3207:20+3410m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+392m??1363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+3308:50+355m??1404.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??1472.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4910:15+515m??1493.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+592m??1579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4312:25+4910m??1626.05124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+5913:40+1:042m??1689.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0614:58+1:092m??1769.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:06110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+1:0817:06+1:092m??1879.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0518:35+1:0710m??1939.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:50+1:2019:52+1:242m??1997.03118mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  21:28+5921:30+1:112m??11046.05037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:35130.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:10+1:345m??21176.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1001:56+1:182m??21251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#24%==%PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  06:20+2706:25+325m??21454.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+262m??21487.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  08:00+25-??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??31503.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??31521.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+82m??31660.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??31755.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+132m??31814.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1013:43+1010m??31885.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+32m??31958.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1615:55+162m??32032.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+222m??32065.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1318:05+1220m??32145.045495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+55m??32187.097468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??32312.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??32412.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3822:57+382m??32520.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+365m??42736.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2204:14+252m??42870.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2704:50+2715m??42877.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5006:03+512m??42967.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3308:05+3310m??43077.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4309:55+5010m??43190.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0710:50+1:115m??43242.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:40+1:045m??43355.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1313:10+1:132m??43378.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+5214:55+5415m??43454.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.