Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Monday

1749/Σ Akalrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (04:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15640/Guwahati - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03-12:10-7m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m??1136.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20-19:05-45m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30-06:45-15m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36-09:41-5m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54200.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??21635.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42-13:57-15m??21693.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guwahati - Puri Express (PT)/15640 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:30-35m??21693.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??21734.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??21787.07089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21890.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??21912.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??22025.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??22087.07522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??32203.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??32230.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??32249.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??32277.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#23/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10--??32293.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.