Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative daily chain linking two holy cities of Amritsar & Varanasi via LDH-NDLS-JHS-MKP-ALD. The only negative point may be the wait time at JHS.

17503/Σ Amritsar-Varanasi Rudravas Exp (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 09 2013 (18:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 11m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 44m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+1:18210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3606:05+1:362m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3406:45+1:355m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:4007:03+1:402m11100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:55+1:3510m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:37+1:422m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4508:55+1:452m31196.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5209:14+1:541m21221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:3810:00+1:405m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:392m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:02+1:432m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:4211:33+1:432m11359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m41448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:47+1:5113:49+2:022m31477.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:33+2:133m11590.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0916:25+2:185m11643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2017:15+2:252m21696.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1417:40+2:192m11723.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:16+2:315m11762.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:4118:51+2:412m21804.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:5419:56+2:5610m31859.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 22m
170 intermediate stations02:321223.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:28+1:3522:30+1:462m122082.062259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:51+1:5322:53+1:532m122104.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:07+1:562m122113.064247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:38+2:0523:40+2:062m122146.052213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:04+2:1200:06+2:142m032167.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%--%BTXBela Tal (1 PFs)  00:25+2:1900:27+2:232m032190.065202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:35+2:2900:37+2:322m132198.039213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:10+2:2501:12+2:312m032220.072210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%MTHMataundh  01:40+2:3801:42+2:372m032253.026148mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#31%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  02:28+2:2102:30+2:292m032273.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+2:3302:52+2:342m132292.059136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:05+2:3603:07+2:372m032305.072138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:25+2:4403:27+2:442m032327.052145mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4303:47+2:442m032342.039142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#36%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+2:3704:40+2:425m032373.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+2:5205:00+2:532m032395.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+2:5505:18+2:542m032411.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+2:5405:37+2:472m032428.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+2:5006:25+2:523m332465.017101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:50+2:5607:10+2:5920m932473.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#42%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+3:2007:23+3:222m132479.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#43%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+3:1907:42+3:211m132485.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+3:1808:07+3:191m232509.06295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+3:2008:18+3:221m132519.045 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#46/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+3:3408:37+3:382m132532.051 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:55+3:3708:56+3:371m132547.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+3:4909:10+3:532m232563.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#49/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+3:29-732607.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.