Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMH DURG via MAU

17509/Σ Azamgarh Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kaifiyat Exp*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1593 km
xfer @ MAU/Mau Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1002 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Surat and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+709:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2310:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:27+212m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1712:30+175m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1613:08+162m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+4014:13+393m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+4815:15+512m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+4715:55+4710m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+492m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+5216:40+522m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+435m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0319:00+1:032m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:40+5010m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:1521:33+1:152m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:0600:10+1:109m??2887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:1201:35+1:145m??2978.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:0810m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+405m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2607:32+1:272m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:2507:50+1:245m??21327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2208:25+1:222m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  10:20+4510:22+542m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+5410:50+5610m??21403.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:1111:51+1:132m??21460.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5113:10+5115m??21494.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#29!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:2414:10+1:295m??21550.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3714:30+1:372m??21571.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2715:10+1:285m??21593.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#32%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+165m??21593.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+4018:55+1:0135m??21686.04182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4820:02+1:502m??21731.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5620:35+1:595m??21762.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:46+2:0120:48+2:122m??21769.05286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:23+3:0422:50+3:3027m??21852.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3:1600:50+3:305m??31951.044250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3:0802:45+3:0610m??32029.056322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3:0804:50+3:0320m??32127.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:54+3:3005:56+3:302m??32186.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  06:18+3:3406:20+3:342m??32216.045464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#43/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:10+3:2307:15+3:235m??32253.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3:1408:10+3:135m??32294.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:47+3:2908:52+3:295m??32345.043618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23102.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3:0511:35+3:1820m??32447.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#47/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+3:2512:13+3:242m??32493.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3:2513:20+3:2210m??32557.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+3:07-??32595.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.