Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Establishes triweekly connectivity between SGNR-PUNE. Convenient timings, safe buffer.

17513/Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE Triweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+715:28+72m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+815:54+92m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+1516:07+152m??199.043200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+416:55+510m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1217:26+132m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1717:58+182m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1218:32+142m??1222.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1818:47+182m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1319:52+144m??1288.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-121:47+52m??1417.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1423:45+1130m??1489.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2701:36+283m??2630.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3002:25+315m??2684.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+2504:21+265m??2802.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4305:55+4610m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2508:45+265m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#19/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:55+4411:05+4510m??21191.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5212:45+555m??21283.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+5115:25+535m??21466.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2417:55+255m??21466.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+322m??21535.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4019:40+4410m??21590.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:05+1:145m??21774.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+2500:05+281m??31816.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+4000:45+451m??31860.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+4301:53+443m??31928.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+804:10+1815m??32012.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+17-??32087.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.