Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17515/Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 10 2013 (16:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+182m??179.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+222m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+516:45+52m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+10-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)/11096
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+0??1262.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+720:45+82m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??1354.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1822:20+153m??1400.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+342m??1414.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+125m??1442.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+162m??2514.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??2563.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2602:13+402m??2589.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+182m??2628.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+503:55+85m??2658.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1904:38+182m??2717.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+285m??2787.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3406:16+332m??2823.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+3506:33+352m??2842.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#21/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+11-??2887.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.