Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enjoy the Wonderful Journey of Shimla & watch beautiful scenery through Toy Train.

17516/Σ Rajkot-Old Delhi (Thu,Fri)-Kalka-Shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bhavin Kavaiya  Dec 10 2013 (18:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2822 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 11:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 MT    
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0210.0646mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m0152.03962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5877.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+018:03+05m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+118:22+07m01137.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+15m11213.066126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+220:15+22m01255.05486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38+121:40+12m01329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-223:05+02m01395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-100:50+130m52460.04051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:18133.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m02593.039216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+305:40+310m02646.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#12!%%!%MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+208:35+25m02811.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+011:05+010m32951.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+113:20+210m121086.077436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:32+32m021176.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+215:43+23m121237.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-118:02+032m321312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+118:40+12m021363.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+22m021380.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+119:35+12m021390.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+120:40+140m821395.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12311 - Buffer: 1h 35m
439 intermediate stations00:051066.0
#22 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2421:35+3:0750m042461.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:46+3:1021:48+3:102m142464.076219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+3:2222:22+3:272m242504.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:35+3:2322:37+3:302m242520.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:49+3:1622:51+3:212m242532.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+3:1523:09+3:202m442550.073235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:37+3:1723:39+3:222m242584.036252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3:0500:37+3:062m152617.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:4102:20+2:4410m752659.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4603:50+2:5850m252704.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:5504:05+2:561m152713.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:56-252728.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:27452728.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#35|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+1:3907:38+1:402m152760.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+1:4207:55+1:421m152765.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4108:15+1:428m052769.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+1:4208:29+1:442m152773.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+1:4508:49+1:462m052780.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+1:4809:06+1:492m052785.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#41|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:5910:00+2:011m052804.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#42|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:0010:22+2:041m152811.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:0510:37+2:071m152816.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#44|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:0510:50+2:061m152819.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#45|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:01-152822.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.