Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MAS to KOP.

17518/Σ Chennai Central Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (06:26)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+2710.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m51142.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m21183.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m21217.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m31268.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m21307.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m01376.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m21424.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+4414:30+5210m01452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m41505.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m11545.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m21574.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m31620.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m21643.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)19:05+319:10+295m21682.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m11692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m31719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m31832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
91 intermediate stations02:00443.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3121275.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-701:20+25m231354.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m131376.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+202:15+25m131407.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m131436.069506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#24|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m131481.066668mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+62m131498.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1305:10+615m231543.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20+0-331591.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.