Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to MAS.

17519/Σ Kolhapur Chennai Central Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (06:27)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1801:20+115m??247.057556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+002:10+22m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+602:25+62m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+203:35+32m??2154.024506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-1405:00+210m??2184.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+105:30+32m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+306:00+222m??2237.050515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+2-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3209:40+3410m??2316.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2331.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??2351.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+392m??2379.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??2402.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3511:48+353m??2429.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+312m??2456.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+135m??2466.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2479.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2813:25+282m??2505.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+312m??2528.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+461m??2548.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+542m??2574.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+571m??2591.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??2602.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m??2615.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+461m??2629.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+172m??2643.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m??2653.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1118:00+2510m??2695.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3318:30+332m??2724.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4318:50+431m??2747.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??2772.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??2800.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3220:20+312m??2825.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??2841.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??2856.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#37/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+202m??2880.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+112m??2920.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+92m??2931.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+122m??2965.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??31005.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+102m??31029.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+92m??31059.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+602:00+92m??31074.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#45/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m??31101.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1302:55+132m??31137.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31142.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.