Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

1752/Σ Cororath Super (Via VSKP-NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (05:06)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2564 km  2 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1745 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55-??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m??1403.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m??2695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??21086.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??21294.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21745.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:25-15m??21745.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??21805.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??21852.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32-17:37-5m??21895.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50-22:10-20m??22095.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??32373.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00-04:15-15m??32520.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??32520.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??32532.0438mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??32535.0749mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32547.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00--??32564.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.