Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Pune to Mysore.

17521/Σ Pune Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (21:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2050 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+908:42+92m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+909:00+92m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+102m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+152m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1915m??1130.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+291m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  15:44+1715:45+181m??1420.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??1433.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??1472.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??1748.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??2944.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#35/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??2965.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??2991.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??21019.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#39!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??21077.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??21104.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#42!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??21139.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??21157.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??21165.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??21176.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??21186.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??21197.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??21210.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#49!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??21224.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#50!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??21245.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??21251.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??21259.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??21272.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#54!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??21292.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#55!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??21299.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2013:25+015m??21299.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+172m??21332.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+182m??21349.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#59!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+292m??21378.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#60!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+325m??21436.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+422m??21462.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#62!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+462m??21488.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#63!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+462m??21521.055567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#64|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4318:22+432m??21558.026737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#65|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2519:20+2910m??21578.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#66|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-121:15+310m??21578.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#67!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2122:00+251m??21625.061622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#68!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??21653.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2622:43+261m??21667.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#70!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??21686.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#71!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+222m??21709.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#72!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+2223:55+232m??21722.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#73!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+322m??31768.060675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#74|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??31837.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#75|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+182m??31843.040773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#76|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-103:05+1310m??31882.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#77|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1903:55+222m??31929.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#78|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+281m??31961.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#79|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m??31980.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#80|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2505:25+261m??32015.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#81|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-3-??32050.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.