Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekend departure attempts to provide one more alternative in the ever-busy Chennai and Kolkatta sector with transfer at Renigunta.

17532/Σ Chennai-Kolkatta Weekend Chain Via Renigunta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 12 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m??183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+122m??1113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:10+1810m??1137.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+517:02+62m??1220.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+121m??1259.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+261m??1375.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2015m??1514.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+351m??1574.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2600:13+282m??2664.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3700:52+401m??2714.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1304:30+1720m??2864.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+245m??2925.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+2106:24+212m??2995.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1707:37+192m??21068.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??21100.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+3708:33+382m??21142.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3711:00+3720m??21289.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+4711:25+485m??21308.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m??21336.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0113:02+1:002m??21408.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:32+1:092m??21514.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+1:1215:04+1:131m??21562.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:0716:10+1:065m??21630.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#27/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+55-??21738.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.