Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17536/Σ Chennai Central RU Kacheguda daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 12 2013 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 16053/Chennai Central - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Tirupati Express/16053
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+171m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+1815:20+182m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:35+291m??183.05488mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??199.060116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:09+2616:10+271m??1113.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:05+617:15+1010m??1137.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2219:00+295m??1137.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+2919:40+291m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+331m??1191.065190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3420:10+341m??1212.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3120:30+311m??1223.063145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??1263.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3221:35+321m??1286.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3721:50+362m??1302.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3522:10+361m??1318.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1343.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3723:00+362m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+4623:50+412m??1419.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#20/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+435m??2474.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+482m??2528.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+4203:08+431m??2584.059 SCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:31+431m??2605.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#24!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+532m??2659.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+5604:32+561m??2677.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0105:01+1:011m??2713.075 SCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0305:27+1:031m??2744.023 SCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+15-??2765.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.