Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain attempts to create a weekend link between Chennai and Indore with transfer at Surat.

17539/Σ Weekend Chennai-Indore Connection via Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 12 2013 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2233 km  1 xfers
#1. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1667 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.05910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:42+152m??1142.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2418:08+232m??1180.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+3319:34+341m??1297.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+522:10+410m??1436.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+3023:31+321m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+252m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:50+810m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#9/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+608:05+65m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+35m??21115.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5078.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??21193.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1113:00+1510m??21332.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-914:00+41m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+3817:00+385m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+1720:25+215m??21667.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+123:15+25m??21667.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1223:51+112m??21717.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1400:01+142m??21726.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1201:11+1210m??31797.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+002:30+32m??31870.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??31944.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??31977.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  03:57+2503:59+252m??31985.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??32012.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+225m??32057.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3105:59+312m??32085.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+2006:24+252m??32099.059468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1310m??32154.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+1008:27+158m??32195.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32233.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.