Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain

17553/Σ mathura rewari hisar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Dec 14 2013 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 409 km  1 xfers
#1. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 74847/Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
#1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??13.055181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47-13:48-1m??112.066182mNCR281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??126.054182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m??135.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??141.061181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??153.062191mNCRState Highway 14 - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??166.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??178.063217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??189.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??198.058236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36-15:37-1m??1108.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10-16:35-25m??1123.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??1137.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1143.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??1150.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1158.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20-17:21-1m??1163.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28-17:29-1m??1170.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??1176.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1182.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#22/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??1198.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Rewari - Hisar DEMU (via Sadulpur)/74847
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#23|--|RE»Rewari Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:20-??1198.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|NNUNangal Mundi (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1211.068250mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25|--|DZBDahina Zainabad (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1223.053258mNWRDahina, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26|--|KNNKKanina Khas (2 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m??1232.028254mNWRMDR 124, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|GRKAGurha Kemla (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1235.023255mNWRGurha Kemla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|--|BJWSBojawas (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1237.084256mNWRState Highway 24, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  20:18-20:19-1m??1248.052271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30|--|ZPZarpur Pali (2 PFs)  20:28-20:29-1m??1256.049259mNWRRoad to Nangal Mala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|NDRTNangal Degrota (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1262.049285mNWRNangal Degrota, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|NWNNanwan (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1268.054303mNWRNanwan, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33|--|STNLSatnali (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1272.060291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|SAWNSohansra (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??1283.033267mNWRSohansra - 127201, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#35|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??1289.060269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36|--|KLSPKushal Pura (1 PFs)  21:27-21:28-1m??1296.044263mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37|--|PVZParvezpur (1 PFs)  21:35-21:36-1m??1301.051259mNWRdamkora, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38|--|RMBRampura Beri (1 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??1310.039261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39|--|GLKNGugalwa Kirtan Halt (1 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1315.059260mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40|--|BWBNBewar Bhojan (1 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??1319.062258mNWRBewar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|HRHarpalu (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1326.040248mNWRChuru - 331303, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42|--|KDHNKandharan Halt (1 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??1330.031245mNWRRajgarh (Churu ) - 331023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35-22:50-15m??1339.040240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|SURPSuratpura Junction (1 PFs)  22:56-22:57-1m??1343.063239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|--|LSELaseri (1 PFs)  23:06-23:07-1m??1353.051233mNWRLaseri, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46|--|JUPJhunpa (1 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??1359.073225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47|--|SWNISiwani (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??1379.049210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48|--|BVZNaloi Barwa (1 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m??1385.048209mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49|--|CRWCharaud (1 PFs)  23:48-23:49-1m??1390.037212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#50|--|HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  00:20--??2409.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.