Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer, weekend connection

17556/Σ ASR VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Dec 14 2013 (06:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 914 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +4 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m2183.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1910:35+2110m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2211:17+232m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3013:05+3330m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+522m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:36+5614:38+562m11359.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1:0415:18+1:042m01404.067 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:54+1:1415:56+1:132m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m51448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3117:14+1:312m31477.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:3319:15+1:305m31590.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:42+1:502m31623.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:5820:13+1:582m21665.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:36+2:0320:38+2:032m11698.076228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:102m21742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:05+2:175m21806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m21914.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 26m
221 intermediate stations00:25909.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+000:30+025m041823.050256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#26%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+001:55+05m041889.037 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#27%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+003:35+05m041948.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#28/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+005:25+010m042008.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53119.0
#29/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+008:20+02m042127.076 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:15+009:20+05m042197.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:23+010:25+02m042274.050365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#32/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:35+012:45+010m042384.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#33/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+015:15+05m042510.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+016:05+05m042550.067489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+016:52+02m042601.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#36/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05+019:15+010m042694.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+020:08+02m042743.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+021:40+025m042808.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+022:30+02m042861.082302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#40!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+023:10+02m042913.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#41!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m052977.036304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#42%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+001:20+010m053010.060213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+001:35+02m153024.063186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#44/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  02:45+002:47+02m053097.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+004:40+015m253151.074228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+005:20+02m053198.062122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m053222.059139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m053276.05266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+0-653337.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.