Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route: Kamakhya- New Jalpaiguri - KishanGanj- Barsoi- Malda- Bhagalpur- Kiul- Nawada- GAYA -- Koderma- Bokaro- Ranchi.

17557/Σ Guwahati- Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 12365 at Gaya, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2013 (07:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+4??10.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-109:17+442m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+4010:25+495m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+5110:55+522m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+5512:05+1:015m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+5912:35+1:045m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1:0115:40+1:0315m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1316:50+1:135m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:37+1:192m??1571.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5820:30+5030m??1662.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+5721:04+572m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHW•Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)•  21:36+1:0221:38+1:012m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+5222:47+535m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+5700:26+1:025m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0701:30+1:095m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1901:50+201m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:085m??2941.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:19+1:211m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:2303:44+1:241m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:2404:04+1:242m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:05-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+325m??21071.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1009:22+112m??21147.094 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??21196.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??21223.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??21241.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??21258.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??21273.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+412:35+62m??21326.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+2-??21386.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.