Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Fr

1756/Σ Tapaswinirath Super (Via VSKP-NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (05:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2564 km  2 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+220:55+75m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1191.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:1804:20+1:1820m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#6/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  06:58+1:4807:00+1:492m??2670.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??2712.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1008:15+2:101m??2760.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2910:20+1:2615m??2819.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+910m??2819.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+618:00+1010m??21270.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??21478.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??31868.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3005:31+315m??32160.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4106:32+412m??32258.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+3907:57+412m??32376.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#17/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+29-??32564.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.