Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

17561/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Rampur-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (15:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1448 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 27m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 3h 27m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:39210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:5415:45+2:485m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4717:35+2:505m31212.063 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:5018:35+2:5610m31264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5221:00+2:5310m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:0422:25+3:0210m41459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:02193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+3:3501:35+3:368m12652.060196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120 - Buffer: 10m
119 intermediate stations02:00680.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+2:1403:43+2:238m131332.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2:2804:20+2:295m131359.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  04:41+2:4004:43+2:412m131386.064195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  05:00+2:4105:05+2:415m131404.024209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#12|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:1506:10+2:1810m131426.028263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#13|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  06:45+2:0706:50+2:145m131442.018440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  07:10+2:06-131448.0-518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.