Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

17562/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Rampur-Kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (15:29)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2652.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35-01:50-15m??2652.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2679.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m??2706.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??2724.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??2738.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#13|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??2746.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#14|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2762.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#15|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05--??2768.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.