Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KCG to JRU.

17570/Σ Kacheguda Chikjajur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 14 2013 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 594 km  1 xfers
#1. 17603/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 57452/Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikjajur Junction/JRU


1 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chikjajur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17603
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.071494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  21:49+2321:50+241m??152.071650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  22:36+2722:38+282m??1106.068515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+321m??1181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:50+2000:52+232m??2237.039293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+802:20+195m??2291.085425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#7/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)03:00+3903:01+391m??2348.024486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#8/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:30+2503:45+4015m??2359.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)/57452
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#9%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+12??2359.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#10%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??2371.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??2375.028431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12%==%BNLBevinahalu  07:34+1407:35+151m??2378.054430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2381.033431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+141m??2386.055439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  07:59+808:00+91m??2395.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  08:08+808:09+81m??2402.019433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:30+708:35+85m??2409.031458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#18|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  09:04+409:05+61m??2424.0-516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0415.0
#19|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  09:09+2509:30+721m??2439.037477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#20|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  10:09-710:10+31m??2463.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  10:29+510:30+61m??2478.059618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  10:47+610:48+81m??2495.060574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23|--|THKUThallak  11:04+1011:05+101m??2510.047550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:24+811:25+91m??2525.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|BAHIBalenahalli  11:37+1211:38+131m??2538.038632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:13+212:15+62m??2560.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??2569.062722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  12:30-12:31-1m??2574.049742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|--|AMCAmritapura  12:39+812:40+91m??2581.026749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+0-??2594.0-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.