Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CBE to SBC.

17572/Σ Coimbatore Bangalore Intercity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 14 2013 (19:40)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 426 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 59m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+3??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1116:20+133m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1317:15+143m??1160.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+202m??1226.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m??1281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607 - Buffer: 1m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+818:55+82m??1281.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3319:25+322m??1322.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m??1356.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+322m??1413.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+252m??1422.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#12/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+9-??1426.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.