Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection

17576/Σ Jammu-Ambala-Moradabad-Delhi-Jaipur-Ajmer-Gandhidam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Dec 14 2013 (23:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1321 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+9310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1023:33+153m21212.060 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+1100:35+1210m32264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1210m12378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:05+1710m02459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1907:05+2710m12652.065196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 16m
171 intermediate stations00:45859.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+2:4508:00+2:4510m131511.052196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:35+2:4708:37+2:472m231542.065216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2:5009:50+2:575m131615.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+3:0410:03+3:102m031626.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+3:0310:50+3:032m331652.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3:2011:45+3:2215m631672.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3:2712:03+3:272m031677.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3:3012:20+3:302m131686.037219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3:3112:28+3:312m231690.067221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:40+3:1212:42+3:122m031703.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:52+3:1312:54+3:132m031713.081220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:09+3:1913:11+3:192m031733.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:2513:52+3:262m131755.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)14:22+3:3314:23+3:341m031794.061287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:31+3:3714:32+3:371m231803.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:52+3:3914:55+3:443m031829.083272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  15:09+3:5115:10+3:521m031849.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:5715:25+4:022m031865.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4:0715:50+4:075m031890.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+4:1116:12+4:122m131919.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+4:0416:57+4:042m031969.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+4:0517:05+4:062m031975.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4:0517:30+4:0610m231980.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:0818:12+4:082m032035.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+4:0918:23+4:092m032045.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+4:1218:56+4:122m132086.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#34%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3:5520:15+3:5910m232115.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+4:1220:59+4:122m032167.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#36%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+4:0422:26+4:045m032255.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+4:0523:35+4:052m032321.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#38!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4:2201:25+4:2015m242420.041264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#39!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+3:4602:47+4:055m242473.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  03:08+3:5003:10+3:502m042500.060140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:5003:30+3:502m042519.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:5403:50+3:562m042545.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  04:20+4:0004:22+4:002m042587.08530mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#44!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+4:0504:54+4:052m042629.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#45!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:3906:42+3:392m142721.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+3:4206:59+3:422m142737.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+3:5908:05+3:4225m242774.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+3:4808:15+3:482m142783.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+3:4908:27+3:492m142790.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#50|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:26-242832.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.